• PROGRAMS FOR EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN STAFF

    Director of Programs for Exceptional Children
    Brian Denny
    843-673-1161

    Parent Liaison
    Erika Chapman
    843-292-1008

    Supervisors
    Amanda Dale

    Programs for Elementary Education
    CDC Woods Rd., Beck Learning Center, Delmae,
    Lucy T Davis, Moore, Royall, Timrod, Lester
    843-269-2648

    Amy Sansbury
    Programs for Elementary Education
    Briggs, McLaurin, Carver, Dewey L Carter, 
    Wallace Gregg, Greenwood, Savannah Grove,
    North Vista, Palmetto Youth Academy
    843-673-1169

    Sonya Herbert
    Programs for Secondary Education
    Wilson, West Florence, South Florence, Williams,
    Sneed, Southside, Alfred Rush, James F. Reames (Clinical Day)
    843-758-6435

    Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultants (LDTC)
    Kristy Hicks
    Programs for Elementary and Secondary Education
    West Florence, Sneed, Southside, Southside, James F Reames (Clinical Day),
    Wilson, Briggs, Dewey L Carter, North Vista, Savannah Grove, Royall, Carver
    843-269-2647

    Tanisha James
    Programs for Elementary and Secondary Education
    Delmae, Greenwood, Lucy T Davis, McLaurin, Moore, Alfred Rush,
    South Florence, Timrod, Wallace Gregg, Williams, Lester
    843-269-2646

    Compliance Monitors
    Thomas Andrews
    Programs for Secondary Education
    Wilson, West Florence, South Florence, Williams, Sneed, 
    Southside, Alfred Rush, James F. Reames (Clinical Day)
    843-269-2644

    Melissa Nettles
    Programs for Elementary Education
    CDC Woods Rd., Beck Learning Center, Delmae, Lucy T Davis, 
    Moore, Royall, Timrod, Lester, Briggs, McLaurin, Carver, 
    Dewey L Carter, Wallace Gregg, Greenwood, Savannah Grove, 
    North Vista, Palmetto Youth Academy
    843-269-2645

    Autism Coordinator
    Kelly Long
    843-758-6888

    Related Services Coordinator
    Dr. Karen M. Long, Ph.D., CCC-SLP
    843-413-4696

    Transition Coordinator
    Anne Filyaw
    843-292-1005

    Transition Assistants
    Geraldine Poole
    843-758-6459

    Christine Worlock
    843-673-5776

    School Psychologists
    Pam Barnett 
    Briggs, Greenwood
    Tynell Funderburke, Secretary (843-678-4195)

    Shelley Barnette
    South Florence, Savannah Grove
    Sandra Holloway, Secretary (843-673-1171)

    Lianne Gardner
    Preschool
    Tynell Funderburke, Secretary (843-678-4195)

    Robyn Griffin
    North Vista, Carver
    Tynell Funderburke, Secretary (843-678-4195)

    Julie Hicks
    West Florence, Wallace Gregg
    Tynell Funderburke, Secretary (843-678-4195)

    Kim Lane
    Lucy T Davis, Royall
    Sandra Holloway, Secretary (843-673-1171)

    Courtney Matthews
    Wilson, Lester
    Tynell Funderburke, Secretary (843-678-4195)

    Coretta Pinckney
    Williams, Timrod
    Sandra Holloway, Secretary (843-673-1171)

    Kristin Poston
    Dewey L Carter, Southside
    Tynell Funderburke, Secretary (843-678-4195)

    DeAnn Tiller
    McLaurin, Sneed
    Sandra Holloway, Secretary (843-673-1171)

    Stephanie Williams
    Preschool
    Tynell Funderburke, Secretary (843-678-4195)

    Wendy Woods
    Delmae, Moore
    Sandra Holloway, Secretary (843-673-1171)

    Enrich Facilitator
    Cheryl Knight
    843-413-1693

    Enrich Data Entry Operators
    Jo Ann Smith
    843-413-1695

    Lindsey Smith
    843-413-1694

    Homebound Case Managers
    Blythe Amerson
    West Florence, Sneed, Carver, Delmae,
    Lucy T. Davis, Moore, Timrod

    Willie Coleman
    Wilson, Williams, Lester, Wallace Gregg,
    Greenwood, McLaurin, North Vista, 

    Deana Strickland
    South Florence, Southside, Briggs, CDC at Woods Rd.,
    Dewey L. Carter, Royall, Savannah Grove